Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Eastar Battery Co., Ltd.

Opzs Battery, Solar Battery, 2V SLA Battery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Long Cycle Life Solar Street Light Batteries Opzs 2V 200ah Battery for Solar Power, Water Bottle 36V 10ah Electric Bike Battery with Ce, Good Quality 48V 20ah Lithium Battery for Electric Bike and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Lead Acid Battery Long Cycle Life Solar Street Light Batteries Opzs 2V 200ah Battery for Solar Power

Long Cycle Life Solar Street Light Batteries Opzs 2V 200ah Battery for Solar Power

FOB Price: US $20-80 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $20-80/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: opzs2-200
  • Connection Mode: Series and Parallel
  • Discharge Rate: Medium Discharge Rate
  • Accessories Type: Battery
  • Standard Voltage: 2V
  • Electrolyte: Acid
  • Terminal: M10
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Sealed Lead Acid Battery
  • Rechargeable: Chargeable
  • Size: Medium
  • Rated Capacity: 100MAH~500MAH
  • Usage: Solar Lighting
  • Weight: 13G
  • Trademark: OEM/EASTAR
  • Specification: 103*206*354*409mm
Product Description
Long cycle life street light batteries opzs 2v 200ah battery for solar power
 

The OPzS series batteries use a combination of die-casting Tubular positive framework and a large number of electrolyte technology, which provides a very reliable performance and long service life.

OPzS battery use special waterproof design and filters, can prevent of acid mist spillover and burning, as well as to facilitate inspection and maintenance.

The design float life  :15-20years.
 

Main Features :

1. Long service and high cycle  life designed
2. Water supplement cycle: 1year

3. Excellent deep cycle performance
4. Low self discharge rate
5. Wide operation temperature range

6. Superior low current discharge performance

7. Better charge reception capability

8. Environmental friendly


Long Cycle Life Solar Street Light Batteries Opzs 2V 200ah Battery for Solar Power

 Application:

Widely used in Solar energy and wind system, Electri power , UPS system, Ship maritime affairs, Telecom,Electric utilities , Scurity systems, Renewable energy systems and  Control equipments
 

Model No.Voltage
(V)
Capacity
(Ah)
size(mm)Weight
(kg)
LWHT.H.
OPzS2-10021001032063544098
OPzS2-150215010320635440910.5
OPzS2-200220010320635440913
OPzS2-250225012420635440915.5
OPzS2-300230014520635440917
OPzS2-350235012420647052520.5
OPzS2-420242014520647052523.5
OPzS2-500250016620647150628
OPzS2-600260014520664570032
OPzS2-800280019121064570042
OPzS2-10002100023321064570051.5
OPzS2-12002120027521065470061.5
OPzS2-15002150027521079585071
OPzS2-17502175039921077182685
OPzS2-18752187539921077182693
OPzS2-20002200039921077182698
OPzS2-225022250487212771826121
OPzS2-250022500487212771826131
OPzS2-300023000576212771826155

Long Cycle Life Solar Street Light Batteries Opzs 2V 200ah Battery for Solar Power
Long Cycle Life Solar Street Light Batteries Opzs 2V 200ah Battery for Solar Power
Long Cycle Life Solar Street Light Batteries Opzs 2V 200ah Battery for Solar Power
Long Cycle Life Solar Street Light Batteries Opzs 2V 200ah Battery for Solar Power

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alex
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Alex
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category