Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Opzs Battery, 2V Dry Battery, SLA Battery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Long Life Tubular Plate Opzs Battery Solar System Battery 2V 3000ah, Long Cycle Life LiFePO4 Battery 60V 520ah Lithium Battery for EV, Long Life Prismatic LiFePO4 Battery 3.2V 100ah Lithium Battery with Ce Certificated and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Lead Acid Battery Long Life Tubular Plate Opzs Battery Solar System Battery 2V 3000ah

Long Life Tubular Plate Opzs Battery Solar System Battery 2V 3000ah

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
50 Pieces US $1-300/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Sealed Lead Acid Battery
Connection Mode: Series and Parallel
Rechargeable: Chargeable
Discharge Rate: Medium Discharge Rate
Size: Medium
Accessories Type: Battery

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: OPzS2-3000
Rated Capacity: >1000MAH
Standard Voltage: 2V
Electrolyte: Acid
Weight: 155kg
Terminal: M10
Trademark: OEM/EASTAR
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: 576*212*771*826mm
Origin: Shenzhen

Product Description

Long life Tubular Plate OPZS Battery Solar System Battery 2v 3000ah

The OPzS series batteries use a combination of die-casting Tubular positive framework and a large number of electrolyte technology, which provides a very reliable performance and long service life.
 OPzS battery use special waterproof design and filters, can prevent of acid mist spillover and burning, as well as to facilitate inspection and maintenance.
The design float life  :15-20years.
 
Main Features :
 
1. Long service and high cycle  life designed
2. Water supplement cycle: 1year
3. Excellent deep cycle performance
4. Low self discharge rate
5. Wide operation temperature range
6. Superior low current discharge performance
7. Better charge reception capability
8. Environmental friendly
 
 Long Life Tubular Plate Opzs Battery Solar System Battery 2V 3000ah

Application:
 
Widely used in Solar energy and wind system, Electri power , UPS system, Ship maritime affairs, Telecom,Electric utilities , Scurity systems, Renewable energy systems and  Control equipments
 
Model No.Voltage
(V)
Capacity
(Ah)
size(mm)Weight
(kg)
LWHT.H.
OPzS2-10021001032063544098
OPzS2-150215010320635440910.5
OPzS2-200220010320635440913
OPzS2-250225012420635440915.5
OPzS2-300230014520635440917
OPzS2-350235012420647052520.5
OPzS2-420242014520647052523.5
OPzS2-500250016620647150628
OPzS2-600260014520664570032
OPzS2-800280019121064570042
OPzS2-10002100023321064570051.5
OPzS2-12002120027521065470061.5
OPzS2-15002150027521079585071
OPzS2-17502175039921077182685
OPzS2-18752187539921077182693
OPzS2-20002200039921077182698
OPzS2-225022250487212771826121
OPzS2-250022500487212771826131
OPzS2-300023000576212771826155
Long Life Tubular Plate Opzs Battery Solar System Battery 2V 3000ah
Long Life Tubular Plate Opzs Battery Solar System Battery 2V 3000ah
Long Life Tubular Plate Opzs Battery Solar System Battery 2V 3000ah
Long Life Tubular Plate Opzs Battery Solar System Battery 2V 3000ah
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Alex
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now